Jump to Any Race

Cook House Popular Vote Tracker

  • Democrats 35,164,844 (45.49%) | Republicans 39,912,385 (51.63%) | Other 2,228,361 (2.88%)


Summary

Solid Seats: 193 Rep, 157 Dem

Likely/Lean Seats: 25 Rep, 21 Dem

Toss Up or Worse: 24 Rep, 15 Dem

Likely: These seats are not considered competitive at this point, but have the potential to become engaged.

Lean: These are considered competitive races, but one party has an advantage.

Toss-Up: These are the most competitive; Either party has a good chance of winning.

   

Competitive Races

Note: In merged districts, multiple incumbents are running due to redistricting. The Cook Political Report's policy is to list the incumbent who currently represents the greatest share of the new district's population as the incumbent for purposes of our charts. In new districts with no incumbent, the Cook Political Report's policy is to list the "incumbent party" according to the new district's Partisan Voter Index score.

Click a section of the chart below to see races in that category
Likely Democratic text Lean Democratic text Democratic Toss Up text Republican Toss Up text Lean Republican text Likely Republican
                     
DIST. REP. PVI   DIST. REP. PVI   DIST. REP. PVI   DIST. REP. PVI   DIST. REP. PVI   DIST. REP. PVI

AZ-02 Barber R+2

CA-03 Garamendi D+1

CA-47 NEW SEAT D+5

CO-07 Perlmutter D+3

FL-09 NEW SEAT D+4

FL-22 NEW SEAT D+5

IL-08 Walsh D+6

IA-01 Braley D+5

MD-06 Bartlett D+2

NY-25 Slaughter D+5

WA-06 OPEN D+5

WV-03 Rahall R+6

10 Democrats
2 Republicans

 

AZ-09 NEW SEAT R+1

CA-09 McNerney D+2

CA-24 Capps D+3

CA-41 NEW SEAT D+3

CT-05 OPEN D+2

FL-26 Rivera R+4

IL-10 Dold D+8

IA-02 Loebsack D+4

KY-06 Chandler R+7

NV-04 NEW SEAT D+2

NH-02 Bass D+3

NY-01 Bishop EVEN

NY-21 Owens R+2

NY-24 Buerkle D+4

WA-01 VACANT D+3

11 Democrats
4 Republicans

 

IL-12 OPEN D+2

MA-06 Tierney D+7

NY-27 Hochul R+7

NC-07 McIntyre R+11

PA-12 Critz R+6

RI-01 Cicilline D+14

UT-04 Matheson R+14

7 Democrats
0 Republicans

 

AZ-01 NEW SEAT R+3

CA-07 Lungren R+3

CA-10 Denham R+5

CA-26 OPEN D+2

CA-52 Bilbray D+1

CO-06 Coffman R+1

FL-18 West R+1

IL-11 Biggert D+5

IL-13 OPEN D+1

IL-17 Schilling D+6

MI-01 Benishek R+4

MN-08 Cravaack D+3

NV-03 Heck EVEN

NH-01 Guinta EVEN

NY-18 Hayworth R+2

NY-19 Gibson EVEN

OH-16 MERGED R+5

TX-23 Canseco R+5

0 Democrats
18 Republicans

 

CA-36 Bono Mack R+3

CO-03 Tipton R+4

FL-10 Webster R+7

GA-12 Barrow R+9

IN-08 Bucshon R+8

IA-03 MERGED R+1

IA-04 King R+4

MI-11 VACANT R+4

MN-06 Bachmann R+8

NJ-03 Runyan R+2

NY-11 Grimm R+4

OH-06 Johnson R+5

PA-08 Fitzpatrick D+1

VA-02 Rigell R+5

WI-07 Duffy EVEN

WI-08 Ribble R+2

2 Democrats
14 Republicans

 

AR-04 OPEN R+9

CA-21 NEW SEAT R+3

FL-02 Southerland R+3

FL-16 Buchanan R+5

IN-02 OPEN R+7

MI-03 Amash R+5

MN-02 Kline R+2

MT-AL OPEN R+7

NC-08 Kissell R+12

NC-11 OPEN R+12

NC-13 OPEN R+9

ND-AL OPEN R+10

OH-07 Gibbs R+5

OK-02 OPEN R+14

PA-06 Gerlach R+1

SD-AL Noem R+9

TX-14 OPEN R+8

6 Democrats
11 Republicans

Solid Democratic
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
AL-07 Rep. Terri Sewell D+17
AZ-03 Rep. Raúl Grijalva D+7
AZ-07 Rep. Ed Pastor D+12
CA-02 OPEN (Woolsey) D+19
CA-05 Rep. Mike Thompson D+18
CA-06 Rep. Doris Matsui D+13
CA-11 Rep. George Miller D+17
CA-12 Rep. Nancy Pelosi D+35
CA-13 Rep. Barbara Lee D+37
CA-14 Rep. Jackie Speier D+23
CA-15 Rep. Pete Stark D+15
CA-16 Rep. Jim Costa D+2
CA-17 Rep. Mike Honda D+18
CA-18 Rep. Anna Eshoo D+18
CA-19 Rep. Zoe Lofgren D+16
CA-20 Rep. Sam Farr D+19
CA-27 Rep. Judy Chu D+9
CA-28 Rep. Adam Schiff D+19
CA-29 NEW SEAT D+21
CA-30 MERGED (Sherman) D+13
CA-32 Rep. Grace Napolitano D+9
CA-33 Rep. Henry Waxman D+12
CA-34 Rep. Xavier Becerra D+28
CA-35 Rep. Joe Baca D+10
CA-37 Rep. Karen Bass D+33
CA-38 Rep. Linda Sánchez D+9
CA-40 Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard D+25
CA-43 Rep. Maxine Waters D+23
CA-44 MERGED (Richardson) D+29
CA-46 Rep. Loretta Sánchez D+3
CA-51 OPEN (Filner) D+11
CA-53 Rep. Susan Davis D+7
CO-01 Rep. Diana DeGette D+17
CO-02 Rep. Jared Polis D+8
CT-01 Rep. John Larson D+12
CT-02 Rep. Joe Courtney D+6
CT-03 Rep. Rosa DeLauro D+9
CT-04 Rep. Jim Himes D+5
DE-AL Rep. John Carney D+7
FL-05 Rep. Corrine Brown D+16
FL-14 Rep. Kathy Castor D+11
FL-20 Rep. Alcee Hastings D+28
FL-21 Rep. Ted Deutch D+12
FL-23 Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz D+11
FL-24 Rep. Frederica Wilson D+33
GA-02 Rep. Sanford Bishop D+4
GA-04 Rep. Hank Johnson D+17
GA-05 Rep. John Lewis D+31
GA-13 Rep. David Scott D+9
HI-01 Rep. Colleen Hanabusa D+11
HI-02 OPEN (Hirono) D+14
IL-01 Rep. Bobby Rush D+28
IL-02 Rep. Jesse Jackson, Jr. D+27
IL-03 Rep. Daniel Lipinski D+5
IL-04 Rep. Luis Gutierrez D+26
IL-05 Rep. Mike Quigley D+16
IL-07 Rep. Danny Davis D+37
IL-09 Rep. Jan Schakowsky D+15
IN-01 Rep. Pete Visclosky D+9
IN-07 Rep. André Carson D+9
KY-03 Rep. John Yarmuth D+3
LA-02 Rep. Cedric Richmond D+22
ME-01 Rep. Chellie Pingree D+8
ME-02 Rep. Mike Michaud D+3
MD-02 Rep. Dutch Ruppersberger D+7
MD-03 Rep. John Sarbanes D+7
MD-04 Rep. Donna Edwards D+23
MD-05 Rep. Steny Hoyer D+11
MD-07 Rep. Elijah Cummings D+23
MD-08 Rep. Chris Van Hollen D+10
MA-01 Rep. Richard Neal D+14
MA-02 Rep. Jim McGovern D+10
MA-03 Rep. Niki Tsongas D+8
MA-04 OPEN (Frank) D+11
MA-05 Rep. Ed Markey D+16
MA-07 Rep. Michael Capuano D+29
MA-08 Rep. Stephen Lynch D+9
MA-09 Rep. Bill Keating D+8
MI-05 OPEN (Kildee) D+10
MI-09 Rep. Sandy Levin D+5
MI-12 Rep. John Dingell D+14
MI-13 Rep. John Conyers D+34
MI-14 Rep. Gary Peters D+27
MN-01 Rep. Tim Walz R+1
MN-04 Rep. Betty McCollum D+11
MN-05 Rep. Keith Ellison D+22
MN-07 Rep. Collin Peterson R+5
MS-02 Rep. Bennie Thompson D+10
MO-01 Rep. Lacy Clay D+27
MO-05 Rep. Emanuel Cleaver D+9
NV-01 OPEN (Berkley) D+11
NJ-01 Rep. Rob Andrews D+12
NJ-06 Rep. Frank Pallone D+6
NJ-08 Rep. Albio Sires D+19
NJ-09 Rep. Bill Pascrell D+11
NJ-10 VACANT (Payne) D+31
NJ-12 Rep. Rush Holt D+12
NM-01 OPEN (Heinrich) D+5
NM-03 Rep. Ben Ray Lujan D+7
NY-03 Rep. Steve Israel D+3
NY-04 Rep. Carolyn McCarthy D+3
NY-05 Rep. Gregory Meeks D+33
NY-06 OPEN (Ackerman) D+12
NY-07 Rep. Nydia Velazquez D+31
NY-08 OPEN (Towns) D+33
NY-09 Rep. Yvette Clarke D+31
NY-10 Rep. Jerrold Nadler D+24
NY-12 Rep. Carolyn Maloney D+28
NY-13 Rep. Charlie Rangel D+41
NY-14 Rep. Joe Crowley D+23
NY-15 Rep. Jose Serrano D+41
NY-16 Rep. Eliot Engel D+19
NY-17 Rep. Nita Lowey D+5
NY-20 Rep. Paul Tonko D+7
NY-26 Rep. Brian Higgins D+13
NC-01 Rep. G.K. Butterfield D+17
NC-04 Rep. David Price D+17
NC-12 Rep. Mel Watt D+23
OH-03 NEW SEAT D+14
OH-09 Rep. Marcy Kaptur D+15
OH-11 Rep. Marcia Fudge D+30
OH-13 Rep. Tim Ryan D+12
OR-01 Rep. Suzanne Bonamici D+6
OR-03 Rep. Earl Blumenauer D+21
OR-04 Rep. Peter DeFazio D+2
OR-05 Rep. Kurt Schrader EVEN
PA-01 Rep. Robert Brady D+25
PA-02 Rep. Chaka Fattah D+39
PA-13 Rep. Allyson Schwartz D+12
PA-14 Rep. Mike Doyle D+16
PA-17 OPEN (Holden) D+4
RI-02 Rep. Jim Langevin D+8
SC-06 Rep. Jim Clyburn D+17
TN-05 Rep. Jim Cooper D+5
TN-09 Rep. Steve Cohen D+22
TX-09 Rep. Al Green D+21
TX-15 Rep. Ruben Hinojosa D+1
TX-16 OPEN (Reyes) D+9
TX-18 Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee D+22
TX-20 OPEN (Gonzalez) D+3
TX-28 Rep. Henry Cuellar D+2
TX-29 Rep. Gene Green D+8
TX-30 Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson D+23
TX-33 NEW SEAT D+14
TX-34 NEW SEAT D+3
TX-35 Rep. Lloyd Doggett D+9
VT-AL Rep. Peter Welch D+13
VA-03 Rep. Bobby Scott D+23
VA-08 Rep. Jim Moran D+15
VA-11 Rep. Gerry Connolly D+7
WA-02 Rep. Rick Larsen D+8
WA-07 Rep. Jim McDermott D+28
WA-09 Rep. Adam Smith D+15
WA-10 NEW SEAT D+4
WI-02 OPEN (Baldwin) D+16
WI-03 Rep. Ron Kind D+6
WI-04 Rep. Gwen Moore D+21
Likely Democratic
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
AZ-02 Rep. Ron Barber R+2
CA-03 Rep. John Garamendi D+1
CA-47 NEW SEAT D+5
CO-07 Rep. Ed Perlmutter D+3
FL-09 NEW SEAT D+4
FL-22 NEW SEAT D+5
IL-08 Rep. Joe Walsh D+6
IA-01 Rep. Bruce Braley D+5
MD-06 Rep. Roscoe Bartlett D+2
NY-25 Rep. Louise Slaughter D+5
WA-06 OPEN (Dicks) D+5
WV-03 Rep. Nick Rahall R+6
Lean Democratic
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
AZ-09 NEW SEAT R+1
CA-09 Rep. Jerry McNerney D+2
CA-24 Rep. Lois Capps D+3
CA-41 NEW SEAT D+3
CT-05 OPEN (Murphy) D+2
FL-26 Rep. David Rivera R+4
IL-10 Rep. Robert Dold D+8
IA-02 Rep. Dave Loebsack D+4
KY-06 Rep. Ben Chandler R+7
NV-04 NEW SEAT D+2
NH-02 Rep. Charlie Bass D+3
NY-01 Rep. Tim Bishop EVEN
NY-21 Rep. Bill Owens R+2
NY-24 Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle D+4
WA-01 VACANT (Inslee) D+3
Democratic Toss Up
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
IL-12 OPEN (Costello) D+2
MA-06 Rep. John Tierney D+7
NY-27 Rep. Kathy Hochul R+7
NC-07 Rep. Mike McIntyre R+11
PA-12 Rep. Mark Critz R+6
RI-01 Rep. David Cicilline D+14
UT-04 Rep. Jim Matheson R+14
Republican Toss Up
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
AZ-01 NEW SEAT R+3
CA-07 Rep. Dan Lungren R+3
CA-10 Rep. Jeff Denham R+5
CA-26 OPEN (Gallegly) D+2
CA-52 Rep. Brian Bilbray D+1
CO-06 Rep. Mike Coffman R+1
FL-18 Rep. Allen West R+1
IL-11 Rep. Judy Biggert D+5
IL-13 OPEN (Johnson) D+1
IL-17 Rep. Bobby Schilling D+6
MI-01 Rep. Dan Benishek R+4
MN-08 Rep. Chip Cravaack D+3
NV-03 Rep. Joe Heck EVEN
NH-01 Rep. Frank Guinta EVEN
NY-18 Rep. Nan Hayworth R+2
NY-19 Rep. Chris Gibson EVEN
OH-16 MERGED (Renacci) R+5
TX-23 Rep. Francisco Canseco R+5
Lean Republican
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
CA-36 Rep. Mary Bono Mack R+3
CO-03 Rep. Scott Tipton R+4
FL-10 Rep. Dan Webster R+7
GA-12 Rep. John Barrow R+9
IN-08 Rep. Larry Bucshon R+8
IA-03 MERGED (Boswell) R+1
IA-04 Rep. Steve King R+4
MI-11 VACANT (McCotter) R+4
MN-06 Rep. Michele Bachmann R+8
NJ-03 Rep. Jon Runyan R+2
NY-11 Rep. Michael Grimm R+4
OH-06 Rep. Bill Johnson R+5
PA-08 Rep. Mike Fitzpatrick D+1
VA-02 Rep. Scott Rigell R+5
WI-07 Rep. Sean Duffy EVEN
WI-08 Rep. Reid Ribble R+2
Likely Republican
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
AR-04 OPEN (Ross) R+9
CA-21 NEW SEAT R+3
FL-02 Rep. Steve Southerland R+3
FL-16 Rep. Vern Buchanan R+5
IN-02 OPEN (Donnelly) R+7
MI-03 Rep. Justin Amash R+5
MN-02 Rep. John Kline R+2
MT-AL OPEN (Rehberg) R+7
NC-08 Rep. Larry Kissell R+12
NC-11 OPEN (Shuler) R+12
NC-13 OPEN (Miller) R+9
ND-AL OPEN (Berg) R+10
OH-07 Rep. Bob Gibbs R+5
OK-02 OPEN (Boren) R+14
PA-06 Rep. Jim Gerlach R+1
SD-AL Rep. Kristi Noem R+9
TX-14 OPEN (Paul) R+8
Solid Republican
x
DIST. REPRESENTATIVE PVI
AL-01 Rep. Jo Bonner R+14
AL-02 Rep. Martha Roby R+18
AL-03 Rep. Mike Rogers R+15
AL-04 Rep. Robert Aderholt R+23
AL-05 Rep. Mo Brooks R+14
AL-06 Rep. Spencer Bachus R+28
AK-AL Rep. Don Young R+13
AZ-04 Rep. Paul Gosar R+16
AZ-05 OPEN (Flake) R+16
AZ-06 David Schweikert R+10
AZ-08 Rep. Trent Franks R+13
AR-01 Rep. Rick Crawford R+7
AR-02 Rep. Tim Griffin R+5
AR-03 Rep. Steve Womack R+16
CA-01 OPEN (Herger) R+10
CA-04 Rep. Tom McClintock R+10
CA-08 OPEN (Lewis) R+12
CA-22 Rep. Devin Nunes R+12
CA-23 Rep. Kevin McCarthy R+18
CA-25 Rep. Buck McKeon R+5
CA-31 Rep. Gary Miller D+2
CA-39 Rep. Ed Royce R+7
CA-42 Rep. Ken Calvert R+12
CA-45 Rep. John Campbell R+8
CA-48 Rep. Dana Rohrabacher R+8
CA-49 Rep. Darrell Issa R+5
CA-50 Rep. Duncan Hunter R+14
CO-04 Rep. Cory Gardner R+12
CO-05 Rep. Doug Lamborn R+15
FL-01 Rep. Jeff Miller R+21
FL-03 OPEN (Stearns) R+12
FL-04 Rep. Ander Crenshaw R+17
FL-06 NEW SEAT R+6
FL-07 Rep. John Mica R+5
FL-08 Rep. Bill Posey R+8
FL-11 Rep. Richard Nugent R+8
FL-12 Rep. Gus Bilirakis R+6
FL-13 Rep. Bill Young R+1
FL-15 Rep. Dennis Ross R+8
FL-17 Rep. Tom Rooney R+10
FL-19 OPEN (Mack, IV) R+11
FL-25 Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart R+9
FL-27 Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R+6
GA-01 Rep. Jack Kingston R+9
GA-03 Rep. Lynn Westmoreland R+19
GA-06 Rep. Tom Price R+12
GA-07 Rep. Rob Woodall R+16
GA-08 Rep. Austin Scott R+15
GA-09 NEW SEAT R+27
GA-10 Rep. Paul Broun R+14
GA-11 Rep. Phil Gingrey R+19
GA-14 Rep. Tom Graves R+24
ID-01 Rep. Raul Labrador R+18
ID-02 Rep. Mike Simpson R+17
IL-06 Rep. Peter Roskam R+5
IL-14 Rep. Randy Hultgren R+6
IL-15 Rep. John Shimkus R+11
IL-16 Adam Kinzinger R+4
IL-18 Rep. Aaron Schock R+10
IN-03 Rep. Marlin Stutzman R+13
IN-04 Rep. Todd Rokita R+13
IN-05 OPEN (Burton) R+11
IN-06 OPEN (Pence) R+12
IN-09 Rep. Todd Young R+9
KS-01 Rep. Tim Huelskamp R+22
KS-02 Rep. Lynn Jenkins R+7
KS-03 Rep. Kevin Yoder R+5
KS-04 Rep. Mike Pompeo R+14
KY-01 Rep. Ed Whitfield R+14
KY-02 Rep. Brett Guthrie R+15
KY-04 VACANT (Davis) R+15
KY-05 Rep. Hal Rogers R+16
LA-01 Rep. Steve Scalise R+23
LA-03 MERGED (Boustany) R+15
LA-04 Rep. John Fleming R+11
LA-05 Rep. Rodney Alexander R+14
LA-06 Rep. Bill Cassidy R+19
MD-01 Rep. Andy Harris R+14
MI-02 Rep. Bill Huizenga R+7
MI-04 Rep. Dave Camp R+4
MI-06 Rep. Fred Upton R+1
MI-07 Rep. Tim Walberg R+3
MI-08 Rep. Mike Rogers R+2
MI-10 Rep. Candice Miller R+5
MN-03 Rep. Erik Paulsen R+2
MS-01 Rep. Alan Nunnelee R+14
MS-03 Rep. Gregg Harper R+15
MS-04 Rep. Steven Palazzo R+20
MO-02 OPEN (Akin) R+7
MO-03 Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer R+9
MO-04 Rep. Vicky Hartzler R+11
MO-06 Rep. Sam Graves R+9
MO-07 Rep. Billy Long R+17
MO-08 Rep. Jo Ann Emerson R+13
NE-01 Rep. Jeff Fortenberry R+11
NE-02 Rep. Lee Terry R+6
NE-03 Rep. Adrian Smith R+23
NV-02 Rep. Mark Amodei R+5
NJ-02 Rep. Frank LoBiondo EVEN
NJ-04 Rep. Chris Smith R+7
NJ-05 Rep. Scott Garrett R+4
NJ-07 Rep. Leonard Lance R+6
NJ-11 Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen R+5
NM-02 Rep. Steve Pearce R+6
NY-02 Rep. Peter King EVEN
NY-22 Rep. Richard Hanna R+3
NY-23 Rep. Tom Reed R+3
NC-02 Rep. Renee Ellmers R+11
NC-03 Rep. Walter Jones R+10
NC-05 Rep. Virginia Foxx R+12
NC-06 Rep. Howard Coble R+11
NC-09 OPEN (Myrick) R+10
NC-10 Rep. Patrick McHenry R+11
OH-01 Rep. Steve Chabot R+6
OH-02 OPEN (Schmidt) R+9
OH-04 Rep. Jim Jordan R+9
OH-05 Rep. Bob Latta R+8
OH-08 Rep. John Boehner R+14
OH-10 Rep. Mike Turner R+2
OH-12 Rep. Pat Tiberi R+8
OH-14 OPEN (LaTourette) R+3
OH-15 Rep. Steve Stivers R+6
OK-01 OPEN (Sullivan) R+16
OK-03 Rep. Frank Lucas R+24
OK-04 Rep. Tom Cole R+18
OK-05 Rep. James Lankford R+13
OR-02 Rep. Greg Walden R+10
PA-03 Rep. Mike Kelly R+5
PA-04 OPEN (Platts) R+9
PA-05 Rep. Glenn Thompson R+6
PA-07 Rep. Pat Meehan EVEN
PA-09 Rep. Bill Shuster R+10
PA-10 Rep. Tom Marino R+12
PA-11 Rep. Lou Barletta R+6
PA-15 Rep. Charlie Dent R+2
PA-16 Rep. Joe Pitts R+6
PA-18 Rep. Tim Murphy R+6
SC-01 Rep. Tim Scott R+11
SC-02 Rep. Joe Wilson R+14
SC-03 Rep. Jeff Duncan R+16
SC-04 Rep. Trey Gowdy R+15
SC-05 Rep. Mick Mulvaney R+9
SC-07 NEW SEAT R+7
TN-01 Rep. Phil Roe R+21
TN-02 Rep. Jimmy Duncan R+16
TN-03 Rep. Chuck Fleischmann R+12
TN-04 Rep. Scott DesJarlais R+13
TN-06 Rep. Diane Black R+15
TN-07 Rep. Marsha Blackburn R+13
TN-08 Rep. Stephen Fincher R+15
TX-01 Rep. Louie Gohmert R+21
TX-02 Rep. Ted Poe R+16
TX-03 Rep. Sam Johnson R+18
TX-04 Rep. Ralph Hall R+21
TX-05 Rep. Jeb Hensarling R+15
TX-06 Rep. Joe Barton R+13
TX-07 Rep. John Culberson R+14
TX-08 Rep. Kevin Brady R+26
TX-10 Rep. Michael McCaul R+11
TX-11 Rep. Mike Conaway R+29
TX-12 Rep. Kay Granger R+17
TX-13 Rep. Mac Thornberry R+29
TX-17 Rep. Bill Flores R+12
TX-19 Rep. Randy Neugebauer R+26
TX-21 Rep. Lamar Smith R+11
TX-22 Rep. Pete Olson R+15
TX-24 Rep. Kenny Marchant R+14
TX-25 NEW SEAT R+10
TX-26 Rep. Michael Burgess R+20
TX-27 Rep. Blake Farenthold R+13
TX-31 Rep. John Carter R+13
TX-32 Rep. Pete Sessions R+10
TX-36 NEW SEAT R+20
UT-01 Rep. Rob Bishop R+25
UT-02 NEW SEAT R+16
UT-03 Rep. Jason Chaffetz R+25
VA-01 Rep. Rob Wittman R+8
VA-04 Rep. Randy Forbes R+6
VA-05 Rep. Robert Hurt R+6
VA-06 Rep. Bob Goodlatte R+12
VA-07 Rep. Eric Cantor R+11
VA-09 Rep. Morgan Griffith R+11
VA-10 Rep. Frank Wolf R+4
WA-03 Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler R+2
WA-04 Rep. Doc Hastings R+14
WA-05 Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers R+6
WA-08 Rep. Dave Reichert R+2
WV-01 Rep. David McKinley R+9
WV-02 Rep. Shelley Moore Capito R+8
WI-01 Rep. Paul Ryan R+3
WI-05 Rep. Jim Sensenbrenner R+12
WI-06 Rep. Tom Petri R+5
WY-AL Rep. Cynthia Lummis R+20

Bolded name denotes opposing party's seat
Italicized name denotes Freshman member